Phptester.Net - Info phptester.net

phptester.net receives about 8,550 unique visitors and 8,636 (1.01 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $21.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,782.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank phptester.net is ranked number 86,264 in the world and 0.00171% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Pasadena, CA, 91124, United States and links to network IP address 158.69.200.112. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - phptester.net

PHPTESTER - Test PHP code online
How did phptester.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is phptester.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
256,500
Daily Pageviews:
8,636 (1.01 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
86,264 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00171% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 14.2%14.3%45152
United States 8.2%8.0%153524
France 6.7%6.4%47674
Germany 5.9%5.7%70573
Turkey 4.4%4.5%32997
Iran 4.0%3.9%44051
Brazil 3.9%3.7%48497
Indonesia 3.4%3.3%43946
United Kingdom 3.3%3.2%105453
Viet Nam 2.8%2.9%18571
Spain 2.5%2.5%85575
Thailand 2.5%2.4%25985
Poland 2.2%2.1%49135
Egypt 2.1%2.0%34139
Russian Federation 1.9%2.4%139984
Algeria 1.8%1.8%25738
Sri Lanka 1.7%1.9%11089
Argentina 1.7%1.6%34483
Philippines 1.1%1.4%31575
Morocco 1.0%0.9%27059
Latvia 1.0%1.0%9770
Romania 0.9%0.9%49687
Singapore 0.8%0.8%49001
Ukraine 0.8%0.8%66715

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
phptester.net
100.00%100.00%1.04

Competitive Data

SEMrush phptester.net
Domain:
  phptester.net
Rank:
  243,718
Organic Keywords:
  363
Organic Traffic:
  2,961
Organic Cost:
  $9,345.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  31
Page Authority:
  42
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
361
Total Backlinks:
  127
Follow Links:
  123
Nofollow Links:
  4
Referring Domains:
  23
Referring IPs:
  23

How socially engaged is phptester.net?

Facebook:
  462
Google +:
  12
Linkedin:
  14
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much phptester.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$21.00
Monthly Revenue:
$630.00
Yearly Revenue:
$7,665.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 691$7.92
France 553$2.60
Germany 492$2.38
India 1,235$1.98
United Kingdom 276$1.72
Brazil 320$0.57
Thailand 207$0.52
Turkey 389$0.42
Russian Federation 207$0.42
Iran 337$0.39
Indonesia 285$0.35
Poland 181$0.33
Spain 216$0.24
Singapore 69$0.21
Philippines 121$0.20
Viet Nam 250$0.18
Argentina 138$0.16
Sri Lanka 164$0.14
Egypt 173$0.14
Algeria 155$0.14
Latvia 86$0.12
Ukraine 69$0.09
Romania 78$0.09
Morocco 78$0.05

How much money do phptester.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.94
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$118.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,439.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,228
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
36,849
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
448,329
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 124$1.43
Germany 143$0.69
India 346$0.55
France 61$0.29
United Kingdom 44$0.28
Indonesia 165$0.20
Poland 60$0.11
Iran 54$0.06
Singapore 20$0.06
Spain 41$0.05
Brazil 19$0.03
Thailand 12$0.03
Turkey 27$0.03
Russian Federation 12$0.03
Argentina 19$0.02
Latvia 15$0.02
Romania 16$0.02
Philippines 8$0.01
Ukraine 9$0.01
Viet Nam 10$0.01
Egypt 9$0.01
Algeria 8$0.01
Sri Lanka 3$0.00
Morocco 2$0.00

How much is phptester.net worth?

Website Value:
$11,782.88

Where is phptester.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
158.69.200.112
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Pasadena
CA
91124
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 158.69.200.112

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does phptester.net load?

Average Load Time:
(961 ms) 79 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 287.2KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://phptester.net/codemirror/lib/codemirror.js could save 156.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://phptester.net/js/jquery-1.9.1.min.js could save 58.4KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://phptester.net/codemirror/mode/css/css.js could save 18.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://phptester.net/codemirror/mode/javascript/javascript.js could save 12.2KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://phptester.net/codemirror/mode/clike/clike.js could save 7.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://phptester.net/codemirror/mode/php/php.js could save 7.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://phptester.net/codemirror/mode/xml/xml.js could save 7.6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://phptester.net/css/style.css could save 5.3KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://phptester.net/ could save 5.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://phptester.net/codemirror/lib/codemirror.css could save 3.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://phptester.net/codemirror/mode/htmlmixed/htmlmixed.js could save 2.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://phptester.net/codemirror/addon/edit/matchbrackets.js could save 2.3KiB (62% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Ubuntu
http://phptester.net/css/normalize.css
http://phptester.net/css/style.css
http://phptester.net/codemirror/lib/codemirror.css

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 914 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 823 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="handler_vertical" class="handler"></div> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://phptester.net/codemirror/addon/edit/matchbrackets.js (expiration not specified)
http://phptester.net/codemirror/lib/codemirror.css (expiration not specified)
http://phptester.net/codemirror/lib/codemirror.js (expiration not specified)
http://phptester.net/codemirror/mode/clike/clike.js (expiration not specified)
http://phptester.net/codemirror/mode/css/css.js (expiration not specified)
http://phptester.net/codemirror/mode/htmlmixed/htmlmixed.js (expiration not specified)
http://phptester.net/codemirror/mode/javascript/javascript.js (expiration not specified)
http://phptester.net/codemirror/mode/php/php.js (expiration not specified)
http://phptester.net/codemirror/mode/xml/xml.js (expiration not specified)
http://phptester.net/css/normalize.css (expiration not specified)
http://phptester.net/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://phptester.net/img/new.png (expiration not specified)
http://phptester.net/js/jquery-1.9.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

PHP Version : renders only 6 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Read Why IBM M…rrester Report renders only 7 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
maas360.com/IB…obile-Security renders only 5 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Lorem Ipsum alternative : renders only 7 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
gaddafipsum.com renders only 7 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
This applicati….net@gmail.com renders only 6 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
1 renders only 8 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
&lt;?php renders only 8 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Result and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Create powerfu…tions quickly. renders only 8 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Download now renders only 5 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
google.com/AdWords renders only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Attract More V…AdWords Today. renders only 7 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Test your PHP…a web server. renders only 8 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 89KiB (99% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://phptester.net/img/new.png could save 89KiB (99% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 85.7KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying http://phptester.net/codemirror/lib/codemirror.js could save 66.3KiB (32% reduction).
Minifying http://phptester.net/codemirror/mode/css/css.js could save 7KiB (29% reduction).
Minifying http://phptester.net/codemirror/mode/javascript/javascript.js could save 4KiB (25% reduction).
Minifying http://phptester.net/codemirror/mode/xml/xml.js could save 2.8KiB (28% reduction).
Minifying http://phptester.net/codemirror/mode/clike/clike.js could save 2.6KiB (24% reduction).
Minifying http://phptester.net/codemirror/mode/php/php.js could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction).
Minifying http://phptester.net/codemirror/mode/htmlmixed/htmlmixed.js could save 933B (23% reduction).
Minifying http://phptester.net/codemirror/addon/edit/matchbrackets.js could save 902B (25% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/">PHPTester</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="cbutton"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…obility_Leader" class="rhtitle">Enterprise Mobility Mgmt. »</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…obility_Leader" class="rhbutton"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Read Why IBM M…rrester Report</span> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…obility_Leader" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">maas360.com/IB…obile-Security</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://gaddafipsum.com">Lorem Ipsum al…addafipsum.com</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://gaddafipsum.com">Lorem Ipsum al…addafipsum.com</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…inc_test_msb_v" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">google.com/AdWords</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://getclicky.com/66479290"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.6KiB (37% reduction).

Minifying http://phptester.net/css/style.css could save 3KiB (43% reduction).
Minifying http://phptester.net/codemirror/lib/codemirror.css could save 1.6KiB (30% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://phptester.net/ could save 1.6KiB (22% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

phptester.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

phptester.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to phptester.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 16 Sep 2016 09:55:05 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.6 (CentOS) PHP/7.0.5
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.0.5
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-05-20
Domain Age:
6 years 3 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: PHPTESTER.NET
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Phptester Phptester
Registrant Organization: Phptester
Name Server: NS37.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS38.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=PHPTESTER.NET

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PHPTESTER.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS37.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS38.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-apr-2016
Creation Date: 20-may-2010
Expiration Date: 20-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 16 Sep 2016 09:54:54 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 431 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
phptester.net widget